Member and subject

Neuro-Robotics Lab Members

  • Mitsuhiro Hayashibe (林部充宏) Professor, PhD (Univ. of Tokyo), Habilitation (Univ. of Montpellier, France)
  • Dai Owaki (大脇大) Associate Professor, PhD (Tohoku Univ.)
  • Kyo Kutsuzawa (沓澤京) Assistant Professor, PhD
  • Yuko Maebashi (前橋祐子) Secretary for Wednesday

学生 (Students):

Wei Zhu, D3 (from Nankai University, 南開大学) Wheeled legged robot navigation with Deep Learning

Hannan Ahmed, D3, IMAC-G (IRP) Prothetic sensorized arm control

Guanda Li, D2, IMAC-G (IBP) Softrobot learning

Yan Guo (from Zhejiang University, 浙江大学) D2

Taku Sugiyama (杉山 拓) D1 (国際共同大学院) hybrid Softrobotics

Chatrin Phunruangsakao (from Thammasat Univ.) D1 , Bio-Eng (DSPII, 医工学研究科) Brain computer interfacing

Ma Youchun (from BIT, China) D1 with Kosuge lab

Wang YuChen M2 Insect fast motion prediction

Takashi Yoshida (吉田高志) M2 学習とシナジー learning and synergy

Akito Fukunishi (福西彬仁) M2 (国際共同大学院) 筋骨格モジュラリティ Muscle Modularity

Kotaro Hirai (平井虎太朗) M2 スネーク運動学習 Snake motion learning

Yusaku Semiya (瀬宮優作) M2 歩行オートエンコーダ Gait Autoencoder

Ryo Sugai (菅井諒) M2 学習性不使用リハ learned non-use reha

Ryo Murakami(村上遼) M2 with Kosuge lab (Visual servo sewing)

Naomichi Shimomura (下村尚道) M2 with Kosuge lab (Visual servo folding)

Kenya Tada (多田憲矢) M2 アーム運動リハ Arm Reha

Wataru Sato (佐藤渉) M2 昆虫運動適応 Insect Adaptation

Shunsuke Koseki (古関駿介) M2 受動歩行走行 Passive walking & running

Hiroki Akaida (赤井田祐樹) M1 ハンド運動リハ Hand Reha
Takumi Matsumura (松村拓海) M1 歩行運動シナジー Walking Synergy
Shogo Todoroki (轟将吾) M1
Minami Matsumoto (松本実南) M1
Kousuke Matayoshi (又吉康介) M1
利根川太 M1
Lucas Sulpice (Ecole Central de Lyon, Double Degree) M1

Yuan Tianjian M1 Dynamics discovering

Takaya Hirano (平野 貴也) B4
Yuto Tanaka (田中 裕人) B4
Yuhei Sorimachi (反町 優平) B4
Ryosei Seto (瀬戸 崚生) B4

日野衆斗 B3
後藤啓佑 B3
北原寛 B3
Jerome Monsanto B3

長塚 一真 B3

研究生(Master Research Student):
Laurie Azoulay (INSA Lyon)
Budsuren (Jam) Jamiyanpurev

Group photo, April 2019

Group photo, June 2018

Alumuni:

2022:
Adam Zaki M2
Amged Elshiekh, M2, IMAC-G JICE-JTI support
Zheng Chu (Tei) (from 浙江大学) M2 with UEC

Christopher Herneth, Master ReseachStudent from Technical University of Munich

2021:

Yonatan Hutabarat, D3, Bio-Eng (DSPII, 医工学研究科) Spatio-temporal Gait Evaluation

Raza Fahad, D3, IMAC-G (IRP) Wheeled legged robot control

Keli Shen (神克礼) D3 with LIRMM

Jiazheng Chai, D3, IMAC-G (IRP) (Previously from INSA Lyon)

Shunya Takayanagi (高柳峻也) M2 同期現象予測 Synchronization Prediction

Moeko Kojima (小嶋萌子) M2 全身運動リハ Whole body reha

Shintaro Maeda (前田真太郎) M2 歩行リハ Gait reha

Katsumi Naya (納谷克海) M2 Spiking neuralnetwork

Kazuki Furuhata (古畑和樹) M2 運動データヒュージョン Motion datafusion

Orvin Demsy, M2, IMAC-G

Taiga Tanaka (田中大河) B4

2020:

David Achanccaray, D3 (moved to ATR, Japan as postdoc)

Yuki Yamakawa (山川友希) M2  早期卒業生

Naoki Kadoyama (門山尚貴) M2

Atsushi Hamada (浜田淳司) M2

Eiji Inomata (猪股映史) M2

Hiroko Shimizu (清水寛子) M2

Han (Yoshiki) Jihui (韓吉輝) M2, IMAC-G  he joined Tsinghua Univ.

Wenguang Lu (魯文広), D3 he joined Hitachi co.

Minh T.N Truong, M2, IMAC-G (IRP) he joined Chalmers University, Sweden

Chu Khan Hoang, B4, IMAC-U he joined Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands

Julie Moiroud (Université Lyon 1)  (from Oct 2019 to July 2020)

2019:

Felipe Ramos, (from UnB)

Riccardo Zamboni (from Politecnico di Milano) (from Oct to Aug 2019)

Sei-ichi Sakamoto (坂本誠一) M2, Bio-Eng (医工学研究科)

2018:

Cooperative Laboratory Study Program, COLABS研究生 (Master Level):

Abel Kubrom (from Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany) (From April 2018 for Spring Semester Stay)

Nassim Bessioud (from INSA Lyon) (from Nov to Feb 2019)

学部研究生 (Undergraduate Research Student):

Yuhui (Maggie) Zhu (from Purdue University, USA) (From April 2018 for Spring Semester Stay) ,  she joined Rice university PhD program